SFP-1GEX-1
SFP-1GEX-1

EON for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible 1000Base-EX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

SKU: SFP-1GEX-CS

Specify the quantity for your proposal

Description

EON´S SFP-1GEX-CS is a Cisco® compatible GLC-EX-SMD and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform indentically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. All EoN’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

Additional Information

Form Factor SFP
Rate Category 1000Base
Interface Type EX
TX Wavelength 1310nm
Reach 40km
Cable Type SMF
Connector Dual-LC
DDM Yes
Temperature -0°C to 70°C (COM)
Need help?
Contact Sales