SFP-10GSR-1
SFP-10GSR-1

EON for Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver Module

SKU: SFP-10GSR-CS

Specify the quantity for your proposal

Description

EON´S SFP-10GSR-CS is a Cisco® compatible SFP-10G-SR-S and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform indentically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. All EoN’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

Additional Information

Form Factor SFP+
Rate Category 10GBase
Interface Type SR
TX Wavelength 850nm
Reach 300m
Cable Type MMF
Connector Dual-LC
DDM Yes
Temperature -0°C to 70°C (COM)
Need help?
Contact Sales