SFP-1GBU40-1
SFP-1GBU40-1

EON for Cisco GLC-BX40-U compatible 1000Base-BX SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

SKU: SFP-1GBU40-CS

Specify the quantity for your proposal

Description

EON´S SFP-1GBU40-CS is a Cisco® compatible GLC-BX40-U and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform indentically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. All EoN’s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

Additional Information

Form Factor SFP
Rate Category 1000Base
Interface Type BX
TX Wavelength 1310nm
Reach 40km
Cable Type SMF
Connector Single-LC
DDM Yes
Temperature -0°C to 70°C (COM)
Need help?
Contact Sales